AMST
Armenia Summer Time
GMT +5
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

Armenia Summer Time is 2 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in AMST is 12:30 pm12:30 in Demacusa, Romania

AMST to Demacusa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in AMST which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Demacusa

2:30 pm14:30 Armenia Summer Time (AMST). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Demacusa, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 AMST / 12:30 pm12:30 Demacusa, Romania

AMST Demacusa, Romania
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Demacusa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Demacusa Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Demacusa, Demacu┼ča, Demakusza
Population
1,004
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 41' N Latitude / 25° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40