AMT
Armenia Time
GMT +4
WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

Armenia Time is 3 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in AMT is 1:00 pm13:00 in Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo

AMT to Moanda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in AMT which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Moanda

4:00 pm16:00 Armenia Time (AMT). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:00 pm16:00 AMT / 1:00 pm13:00 Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo

AMT Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Moanda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Moanda Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
MNB, Moanda, Muanda
Population
50,000
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' S Latitude / 12° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243