AMT
Armenia Time
GMT +4
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

Armenia Time is 1 hour ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in AMT is 6:00 pm18:00 in Moeciu de Jos, Romania

AMT to Moeciu de Jos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in AMT which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Moeciu de Jos

7:00 pm19:00 Armenia Time (AMT). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Moeciu de Jos, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 AMT / 6:00 pm18:00 Moeciu de Jos, Romania

AMT Moeciu de Jos, Romania
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Moeciu de Jos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Moeciu de Jos Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Al Moecs, Alsomoecs, Alsómoécs, Moeciu de Jos, Moeciul-de Jos
Population
4,680
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 28' N Latitude / 25° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40