Angola
WAT
India
IST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Camacupa, Angola is 7:30 am07:30 in vadlamuru, India

Camacupa to vadlamuru call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Camacupa which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in vadlamuru

3:00 am03:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Camacupa, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:30 am07:30 IST (India Standard Time) (vadlamuru, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:00 am03:00 Camacupa, Angola / 7:30 am07:30 vadlamuru, India

Camacupa, Angola vadlamuru, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Camacupa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Camacupa Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
Camacupa, General Machado, General Machado Villa, General Mathado, Kamakupa, Machado, Vila General Machado, Камакупа
Population
19,150
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 01' S Latitude / 17° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

vadlamuru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

vadlamuru Facts

Country
India
Population
10,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 05' N Latitude / 82° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91