Angola
WAT
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 7 hours behind PST ()
12:30 pm12:30 in Huambo, Angola is 7:30 pm19:30 in Zamboanga, Philippines

Huambo to Zamboanga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Huambo which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Zamboanga

12:30 pm12:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Huambo, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:30 pm19:30 PST () (Zamboanga, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Huambo, Angola / 7:30 pm19:30 Zamboanga, Philippines

Huambo, Angola Zamboanga, Philippines
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Huambo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Huambo Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
Huambas, Huambo, Huamdo, Khuambo, NOV, Nova Lisboa, Uambo, hu'ambo, hwambw angwla, uambu, uanbo, wambu, wan bo, Вилояти Ҳвамбо, Уамбо, Хуамбо, הואמבו, هوامبو، آنگولا, ہوامبو, ਹੁਆਂਬੋ, วัมบู, ウアンボ, 万博, 우암부
Population
226,145
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 46' S Latitude / 15° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Zamboanga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zamboanga Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Burleigh School, Ciudad ti Zamboanga, Dakbayan sa Zamboanga, Lungsod ng Zamboanga, Syudad han Zamboanga, ZAM, Zamboanga, Zamboanga City, Zamboanga Lakanbalen, samboang-ga, san bao yan, sanboanga, Замбоанга, サンボアンガ, 三宝颜, 삼보앙가
Population
457,623
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 54' N Latitude / 122° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63