Angola
WAT
V
Victor Time Zone
GMT -9

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 10 hours ahead of Victor Time Zone
8:00 am08:00 in Huambo, Angola is 10:00 pm22:00 in V

Huambo to V call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Huambo which corresponds to 8am-10am in V

8:00 am08:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Huambo, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:00 pm22:00 Victor Time Zone (V). Offset UTC -9:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Huambo, Angola / 10:00 pm22:00 V

Huambo, Angola V
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Huambo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Huambo Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
Huambas, Huambo, Huamdo, Khuambo, NOV, Nova Lisboa, Uambo, hu'ambo, hwambw angwla, uambu, uanbo, wambu, wan bo, Вилояти Ҳвамбо, Уамбо, Хуамбо, הואמבו, هوامبو، آنگولا, ہوامبو, ਹੁਆਂਬੋ, วัมบู, ウアンボ, 万博, 우암부
Population
226,145
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 46' S Latitude / 15° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Victor Time Zone

Offset: V is 9 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

V representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -09 - basic short
  • -0900 - basic
  • -09:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0900 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Victor - Military abbreviation for V
  • V - short form of 'Victor'
Time zones with the GMT -9 offset:
  • AKST - Alaska Standard Time
  • AHDT - Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time
  • HADT - Hawaii-Aleutian Daylight Time
  • GAMT - Gambier Time
  • HDT - Hawaii Daylight Time
  • V - Victor Time Zone