WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
VT (Venezuela Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 5 hours ahead of VT (Venezuela Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Huambo, Angola is 5:30 am05:30 in Carora, Venezuela

Huambo to Carora call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Huambo which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Carora

10:30 am10:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Huambo, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:30 am05:30 VT (Venezuela Time) (Carora, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Huambo, Angola / 5:30 am05:30 Carora, Venezuela

Huambo, Angola Carora, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Huambo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Huambo Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
Huambas, Huambo, Huamdo, Khuambo, NOV, Nova Lisboa, Uambo, hu'ambo, hwambw angwla, uambu, uanbo, wambu, wan bo, Вилояти Ҳвамбо, Уамбо, Хуамбо, הואמבו, هوامبو، آنگولا, ہوامبو, ਹੁਆਂਬੋ, วัมบู, ウアンボ, 万博, 우암부
Population
226,145
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 46' S Latitude / 15° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Carora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VT - Venezuela Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Venezuela Time, currently in use.

Carora Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
Carora, VCR
Population
93,788
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 10' N Latitude / 70° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58