Angola
WAT
Florida, USA
EST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 6 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Lubango, Angola is 1:00 am01:00 in Punta Gorda, FL, USA

Lubango to Punta Gorda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Lubango which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Punta Gorda

7:00 am07:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Lubango, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:00 am01:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Punta Gorda, FL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Lubango, Angola / 1:00 am01:00 Punta Gorda, FL, USA

Lubango, Angola Punta Gorda, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Lubango Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Lubango Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
Lubangas, Lubango, SDD, Sa da Bandeira, Sá da Bandeira, lu ban ge, lubang-gu, lwbanghw, lwbngw angwla, rubango, Лубанго, لوبانغو, لوبنگو، آنگولا, ルバンゴ, 盧班戈, 루방구
Population
102,541
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 55' S Latitude / 13° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Punta Gorda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Punta Gorda Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
PGD, Panta Gorda, Punta-Gorda, bwnta ghwrda, peng ta ge er da, punta gorda, pwnta gwrda flwryda, Панта Горда, Пунта-Ґорда, بونتا غوردا, پونتا گوردا، فلوریدا, पुन्टा गोर्डा, 蓬塔戈尔达
Population
18,150
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 55' N Latitude / 82° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1