Angola
WAT
India
IST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Lubango, Angola is 1:00 pm13:00 in Kanniyakumari, India

Lubango to Kanniyakumari call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Lubango which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Kanniyakumari

8:30 am08:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Lubango, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:00 pm13:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kanniyakumari, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:30 am08:30 Lubango, Angola / 1:00 pm13:00 Kanniyakumari, India

Lubango, Angola Kanniyakumari, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Lubango Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Lubango Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
Lubangas, Lubango, SDD, Sa da Bandeira, Sá da Bandeira, lu ban ge, lubang-gu, lwbanghw, lwbngw angwla, rubango, Лубанго, لوبانغو, لوبنگو، آنگولا, ルバンゴ, 盧班戈, 루방구
Population
102,541
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 55' S Latitude / 13° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Kanniyakumari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kanniyakumari Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Cap Comorin, Cape Comorin, Comorin, Kan'jakumari, Kanniakumari, Kanniyakumar, Kanniyakumari, Kanniyākumar, Kanniyākumāri, Kanyakumari, Каньякумари
Population
20,540
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 05' N Latitude / 77° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91