Angola
WAT
Russia
+04

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 3 hours behind
7:30 am07:30 in Lubango, Angola is 10:30 am10:30 in Astrakhan, Russia

Lubango to Astrakhan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Lubango which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Astrakhan

7:30 am07:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Lubango, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:30 am10:30 (Astrakhan, Russia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Lubango, Angola / 10:30 am10:30 Astrakhan, Russia

Lubango, Angola Astrakhan, Russia
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Lubango Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Lubango Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
Lubangas, Lubango, SDD, Sa da Bandeira, Sá da Bandeira, lu ban ge, lubang-gu, lwbanghw, lwbngw angwla, rubango, Лубанго, لوبانغو, لوبنگو، آنگولا, ルバンゴ, 盧班戈, 루방구
Population
102,541
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 55' S Latitude / 13° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Astrakhan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Astrakhan Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
ASF, Actarkhan, Ashhtehrkhuan, Ashttarkhan, Astarkhaan, Astiraxan, Astraca, Astracan, Astrachan, Astrachan', Astrachane, Astrachanum, Astrachanė, Astrachań, Astrachaň, Astrachán, Astracán, Astracã, Astrahan, Astrahana, Astrahano, Astrahaņa, Astrakan, Astrakhan, Astrakhan', Astrakán, Astraxan, Astraxon, Astraĥano, Asztrahan, Asztrahán, Həstərxan, Həştərxan, a si te la han, aseuteulahan, astrakhan, astrakhana, astʼrakhani, asutorahan, Àstrakhan, Əsterkhan, ʼstrhn, Άστραχαν, Аçтăрхан, Астархаан, Астрахан, Астрахань, Ашттархан, Ащтэрхъан, Әстерхан, Әәдрхн балһсн, Աստրախան, אסטרחן, آستراخان, أستراخان, استراخان, आस्त्राख़ान, आस्त्राखान, အကစထရာကနမြ, အက်စထရာကန်မြို့, ასტრახანი, アストラハン, 阿斯特拉罕, 아스트라한
Population
502,533
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 20' N Latitude / 48° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7