Angola
WAT
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours ahead of
6:00 pm18:00 in Malanje, Angola is 2:00 pm14:00 in General Roca, Argentina

Malanje to General Roca call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Malanje which corresponds to 8am-2pm in General Roca

6:00 pm18:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Malanje, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:00 pm14:00 (General Roca, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Malanje, Angola / 2:00 pm14:00 General Roca, Argentina

Malanje, Angola General Roca, Argentina
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Malanje Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Malanje Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
MEG, Malandje, Malange, Malanje, Malanzhe, Маланже
Population
87,046
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 32' S Latitude / 16° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

General Roca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

General Roca Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Cheneral Roka, Ciudad de General Roca, Fuerte General Roca, GNR, General Roca, Kheneral', hnrl rwqh, jnral rwka ryw nyghrw, khnral rwka, luo ka jiang jun shi, Хенераль, חנרל רוקה, جنرال روكا، ريو نيغرو, خنرال روکا, ხენერალ-როკა, 羅卡將軍市
Population
73,212
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 01' S Latitude / 67° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54