Angola
WAT
Azerbaijan
+04

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 3 hours behind
1:30 pm13:30 in Malanje, Angola is 4:30 pm16:30 in Mardakan, Azerbaijan

Malanje to Mardakan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Malanje which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Mardakan

1:30 pm13:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Malanje, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:30 pm16:30 (Mardakan, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Malanje, Angola / 4:30 pm16:30 Mardakan, Azerbaijan

Malanje, Angola Mardakan, Azerbaijan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Malanje Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Malanje Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
MEG, Malandje, Malange, Malanje, Malanzhe, Маланже
Population
87,046
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 32' S Latitude / 16° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Mardakan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mardakan Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Mardakan, Mardakjan, Mardakyan, Mardakyany, Mǝrdǝkan, Mərdəkan, Мардакян
Population
15,267
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 29' N Latitude / 50° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994