Angola
WAT
India
IST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Malanje, Angola is 4:00 am04:00 in Nawalgarh, India

Malanje to Nawalgarh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Malanje which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Nawalgarh

11:30 pm23:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Malanje, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:00 am04:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Nawalgarh, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Malanje, Angola / 4:00 am04:00 Nawalgarh, India

Malanje, Angola Nawalgarh, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Malanje Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Malanje Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
MEG, Malandje, Malange, Malanje, Malanzhe, Маланже
Population
87,046
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 32' S Latitude / 16° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Nawalgarh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nawalgarh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nawalgarh, na wa er jia er, navalagadha, नवलगढ, 纳瓦尔加尔
Population
58,346
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 51' N Latitude / 75° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91