Angola
WAT
Madagascar
EAT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 2 hours behind EAT ()
3:30 pm15:30 in Malanje, Angola is 5:30 pm17:30 in Vondrozo, Madagascar

Malanje to Vondrozo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Malanje which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Vondrozo

3:30 pm15:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Malanje, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:30 pm17:30 EAT () (Vondrozo, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Malanje, Angola / 5:30 pm17:30 Vondrozo, Madagascar

Malanje, Angola Vondrozo, Madagascar
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Malanje Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Malanje Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
MEG, Malandje, Malange, Malanje, Malanzhe, Маланже
Population
87,046
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 32' S Latitude / 16° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Vondrozo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Vondrozo Facts

Country
Madagascar
Population
19,949
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 49' S Latitude / 47° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261