Angola
WAT
North Korea
KST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 8 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Malanje, Angola is 3:00 pm15:00 in Anbyon-up, North Korea

Malanje to Anbyon-up call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Malanje which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Anbyon-up

7:00 am07:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Malanje, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:00 pm15:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Anbyon-up, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Malanje, Angola / 3:00 pm15:00 Anbyon-up, North Korea

Malanje, Angola Anbyon-up, North Korea
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Malanje Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Malanje Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
MEG, Malandje, Malange, Malanje, Malanzhe, Маланже
Population
87,046
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 32' S Latitude / 16° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Anbyon-up Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Anbyon-up Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Ampen, Anbyon, Anbyon-up, Anbyŏn, Anbyŏn-ŭp, Anhen, Anpen
Population
31,845
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 02' N Latitude / 127° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850