Angola
WAT
Portugal
WEST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 0 hours ahead of WEST (Western European Summer Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Malanje, Angola is 4:30 pm16:30 in Massama, Portugal

Malanje to Massama call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Malanje which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Massama

4:30 pm16:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Malanje, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:30 pm16:30 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Massama, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:30 pm16:30 Malanje, Angola / 4:30 pm16:30 Massama, Portugal

Malanje, Angola Massama, Portugal
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Malanje Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Malanje Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
MEG, Malandje, Malange, Malanje, Malanzhe, Маланже
Population
87,046
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 32' S Latitude / 16° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Massama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Massama Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Massama, Massamá
Population
28,112
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 45' N Latitude / 9° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351