Angola
WAT
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 5 hours ahead of
8:30 pm20:30 in Malanje, Angola is 3:30 pm15:30 in Guatire, Venezuela

Malanje to Guatire call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Malanje which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Guatire

8:30 pm20:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Malanje, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:30 pm15:30 (Guatire, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Malanje, Angola / 3:30 pm15:30 Guatire, Venezuela

Malanje, Angola Guatire, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Malanje Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Malanje Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
MEG, Malandje, Malange, Malanje, Malanzhe, Маланже
Population
87,046
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 32' S Latitude / 16° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Guatire Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Guatire Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
Guatire, gua di lei, guatire, gwatile, Гуатире, Гуатіре, გუატირე, グアティレ, 瓜蒂雷, 과티레
Population
191,903
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 28' N Latitude / 66° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58