Angola
WAT
India
IST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Mbanza Kongo, Angola is 8:30 pm20:30 in Sompeta, India

Mbanza Kongo to Sompeta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Mbanza Kongo which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Sompeta

4:00 pm16:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Mbanza Kongo, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:30 pm20:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Sompeta, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Mbanza Kongo, Angola / 8:30 pm20:30 Sompeta, India

Mbanza Kongo, Angola Sompeta, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Mbanza Kongo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Mbanza Kongo Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
Mbanza Congo, Mbanza Kongo, SSY, San Salvador, Sao Salvador, Sao Salvador do Congo, São Salvador, São Salvador do Congo
Population
24,220
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 16' S Latitude / 14° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Sompeta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sompeta Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sompeta, sompeta, సోంపేట
Population
17,982
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 56' N Latitude / 84° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91