Angola
WAT
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours ahead of
3:00 am03:00 in Mocamedes, Angola is 11:00 pm23:00 in Paso de los Libres, Argentina

Mocamedes to Paso de los Libres call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Mocamedes which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Paso de los Libres

3:00 am03:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Mocamedes, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:00 pm23:00 (Paso de los Libres, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Mocamedes, Angola / 11:00 pm23:00 Paso de los Libres, Argentina

Mocamedes, Angola Paso de los Libres, Argentina
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Mocamedes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Mocamedes Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
MSZ, Mocamedes, Mossamedes, Moçâmedes, Namibe, Namibė, na mi bei, namibe, namibeu, namybh angwla, Намибе, Намібе, نامیبه، آنگولا, نامیبے, ナミベ, 納米貝, 나미브
Population
80,149
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 11' S Latitude / 12° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Paso de los Libres Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Paso de los Libres Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
AOL, Paso de los Libres
Population
43,805
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 42' S Latitude / 57° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54