Angola
WAT
Japan
JST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 8 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Mocamedes, Angola is 2:30 am02:30 in Hekinan, Japan

Mocamedes to Hekinan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Mocamedes which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Hekinan

6:30 pm18:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Mocamedes, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:30 am02:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Hekinan, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Mocamedes, Angola / 2:30 am02:30 Hekinan, Japan

Mocamedes, Angola Hekinan, Japan
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Mocamedes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Mocamedes Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
MSZ, Mocamedes, Mossamedes, Moçâmedes, Namibe, Namibė, na mi bei, namibe, namibeu, namybh angwla, Намибе, Намібе, نامیبه، آنگولا, نامیبے, ナミベ, 納米貝, 나미브
Population
80,149
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 11' S Latitude / 12° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Hekinan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hekinan Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Hekinan, Hekinan-chhi, Hekinan-chhī, Khekinan, bi nan, bi nan shi, hekinan si, hkynan aychy, hykynan, Хекинан, Хекинан қаласы, Хекінан, Ҳекинан, هيكينان, هکینان، آیچی, ہیکینان, 碧南, 碧南市, 헤키난 시
Population
68,872
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 52' N Latitude / 136° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81