Angola
WAT
North Carolina, USA
EDT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 5 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Mocamedes, Angola is 12:00 am00:00 in Wake Forest, NC, USA

Mocamedes to Wake Forest call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Mocamedes which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Wake Forest

5:00 am05:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Mocamedes, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:00 am00:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Wake Forest, NC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Mocamedes, Angola / 12:00 am00:00 Wake Forest, NC, USA

Mocamedes, Angola Wake Forest, NC, USA
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Mocamedes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Mocamedes Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
MSZ, Mocamedes, Mossamedes, Moçâmedes, Namibe, Namibė, na mi bei, namibe, namibeu, namybh angwla, Намибе, Намібе, نامیبه، آنگولا, نامیبے, ナミベ, 納米貝, 나미브
Population
80,149
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 11' S Latitude / 12° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Wake Forest Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Wake Forest Facts

Country
USA
State
North Carolina
Alternative Names
Town of Wake Forest College, Vejk Forist, Wake Forest, u~eikuforesuto, wyk fryst karwlynay shmaly, Вејк Форист, ویک فارسٹ، شمالی کیرولائنا, ویک فریست، کارولینای شمالی, ウェイクフォレスト
Population
38,199
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 58' N Latitude / 78° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1