Angola
WAT
Estonia
EEST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 2 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in N'dalatando, Angola is 1:30 am01:30 in Narva, Estonia

N'dalatando to Narva call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in N'dalatando which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Narva

11:30 pm23:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (N'dalatando, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:30 am01:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Narva, Estonia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 N'dalatando, Angola / 1:30 am01:30 Narva, Estonia

N'dalatando, Angola Narva, Estonia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

N'dalatando Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

N'dalatando Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
Dalatando, N'dalatando, NDF, Ndalatanda, N’dalatando, Salazar, Vila Salazar, Villa Salazar
Population
383,100
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 17' S Latitude / 14° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Narva Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Narva Facts

Country
Estonia
Alternative Names
Naarva, Narv, Narva, Narva osh, Narvae, Narve, Narwa, Nаrvа, na er wa, naleuba, nar wa, narfa, naruvu~a, narva, narwa, nrbh, Νάρβα, Наарва, Нарвæ, Нарва, Нарва ош, Нарве, Նառվա, נרבה, نارفا, ناروا, นาร์วา, ნარვა, ナルヴァ, 纳尔瓦, 나르바
Population
66,980
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 22' N Latitude / 28° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+372