Angola
WAT
HAT
Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve
GMT -2

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve
10:30 pm22:30 in N'dalatando, Angola is 7:00 pm19:00 in HAT

N'dalatando to HAT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in N'dalatando which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in HAT

10:30 pm22:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (N'dalatando, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:00 pm19:00 Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve (HAT). Offset UTC -2:30 hours

10:30 pm22:30 N'dalatando, Angola / 7:00 pm19:00 HAT

N'dalatando, Angola HAT
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

N'dalatando Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

N'dalatando Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
Dalatando, N'dalatando, NDF, Ndalatanda, N’dalatando, Salazar, Vila Salazar, Villa Salazar
Population
383,100
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 17' S Latitude / 14° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve

Offset: HAT is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HAT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0230 - basic
  • -02:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0230 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates two hour and thirty minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.