Angola
WAT
India
IST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in N'dalatando, Angola is 2:30 pm14:30 in Unnao, India

N'dalatando to Unnao call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in N'dalatando which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Unnao

10:00 am10:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (N'dalatando, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:30 pm14:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Unnao, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:00 am10:00 N'dalatando, Angola / 2:30 pm14:30 Unnao, India

N'dalatando, Angola Unnao, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

N'dalatando Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

N'dalatando Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
Dalatando, N'dalatando, NDF, Ndalatanda, N’dalatando, Salazar, Vila Salazar, Villa Salazar
Population
383,100
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 17' S Latitude / 14° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Unnao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Unnao Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Unao, Unnao, Unnāo
Population
161,671
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 32' N Latitude / 80° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91