Angola
WAT
Lesotho
SAST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 1 hours behind SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in N'dalatando, Angola is 2:30 am02:30 in Quthing, Lesotho

N'dalatando to Quthing call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in N'dalatando which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Quthing

1:30 am01:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (N'dalatando, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:30 am02:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Quthing, Lesotho). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 N'dalatando, Angola / 2:30 am02:30 Quthing, Lesotho

N'dalatando, Angola Quthing, Lesotho
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

N'dalatando Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

N'dalatando Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
Dalatando, N'dalatando, NDF, Ndalatanda, N’dalatando, Salazar, Vila Salazar, Villa Salazar
Population
383,100
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 17' S Latitude / 14° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Quthing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Quthing Facts

Country
Lesotho
Alternative Names
Cguting, Moyeni, Quthing, UTG, Цгутинг
Population
24,130
Currency
Loti (LSL)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 24' S Latitude / 27° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+266