WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 5 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in N'zeto, Angola is 4:30 pm16:30 in Bathurst Manor, Canada

N'zeto to Bathurst Manor call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in N'zeto which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Bathurst Manor

9:30 pm21:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (N'zeto, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:30 pm16:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Bathurst Manor, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 N'zeto, Angola / 4:30 pm16:30 Bathurst Manor, Canada

N'zeto, Angola Bathurst Manor, Canada
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

N'zeto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

N'zeto Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
ARZ, Ambrisette, Ambrizete, Ambrizette, Nzeto, Нзето
Population
18,352
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 13' S Latitude / 12° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Bathurst Manor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bathurst Manor Facts

Country
Canada
Population
15,873
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 45' N Latitude / 79° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1