Angola
WAT
Cuba
CDT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 5 hours ahead of CDT ()
5:30 am05:30 in N'zeto, Angola is 12:30 am00:30 in Jaguey Grande, Cuba

N'zeto to Jaguey Grande call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in N'zeto which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Jaguey Grande

5:30 am05:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (N'zeto, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:30 am00:30 CDT () (Jaguey Grande, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 N'zeto, Angola / 12:30 am00:30 Jaguey Grande, Cuba

N'zeto, Angola Jaguey Grande, Cuba
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

N'zeto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

N'zeto Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
ARZ, Ambrisette, Ambrizete, Ambrizette, Nzeto, Нзето
Population
18,352
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 13' S Latitude / 12° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Jaguey Grande Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jaguey Grande Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Jaguey Grande, Jagüey Grande
Population
54,363
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 31' N Latitude / 81° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53