Angola
WAT
Trinidad and Tobago
AST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 5 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in N'zeto, Angola is 8:30 pm20:30 in Rio Claro, Trinidad and Tobago

N'zeto to Rio Claro call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in N'zeto which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Rio Claro

1:30 am01:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (N'zeto, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:30 pm20:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Rio Claro, Trinidad and Tobago). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 N'zeto, Angola / 8:30 pm20:30 Rio Claro, Trinidad and Tobago

N'zeto, Angola Rio Claro, Trinidad and Tobago
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

N'zeto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

N'zeto Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
ARZ, Ambrisette, Ambrizete, Ambrizette, Nzeto, Нзето
Population
18,352
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 13' S Latitude / 12° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Rio Claro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Rio Claro Facts

Country
Trinidad and Tobago
Alternative Names
Rio Claro, Río Claro
Population
35,650
Currency
Dollar (TTD)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 18' N Latitude / 61° 10' W Longitude