WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
U
Uniform Time Zone
GMT -8

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 9 hours ahead of Uniform Time Zone
12:00 pm12:00 in N'zeto, Angola is 3:00 am03:00 in U

N'zeto to U call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in N'zeto which corresponds to 8am-10am in U

12:00 pm12:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (N'zeto, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:00 am03:00 Uniform Time Zone (U). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 N'zeto, Angola / 3:00 am03:00 U

N'zeto, Angola U
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

N'zeto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

N'zeto Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
ARZ, Ambrisette, Ambrizete, Ambrizette, Nzeto, Нзето
Population
18,352
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 13' S Latitude / 12° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244