Angola
WAT
YDT
Yukon Daylight Time
GMT -7

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 8 hours ahead of Yukon Daylight Time
8:30 am08:30 in N'zeto, Angola is 12:30 am00:30 in YDT

N'zeto to YDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in N'zeto which corresponds to 8am-10am in YDT

8:30 am08:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (N'zeto, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:30 am00:30 Yukon Daylight Time (YDT). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 N'zeto, Angola / 12:30 am00:30 YDT

N'zeto, Angola YDT
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

N'zeto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

N'zeto Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
ARZ, Ambrisette, Ambrizete, Ambrizette, Nzeto, Нзето
Population
18,352
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 13' S Latitude / 12° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Yukon Daylight Time

Offset: YDT is 7 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

French: HAY - Heure Avancée du Yukon

YDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -07 - basic short
  • -0700 - basic
  • -07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0700 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Tango - Military abbreviation for YDT
  • T - short form of 'Tango'
Time zones with the GMT -7 offset:
  • MST - Mountain Standard Time
  • PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
  • YST - Yukon Standard Time
  • T - Tango Time Zone