Angola
WAT
AFT
Afghanistan Time
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind Afghanistan Time
4:00 pm16:00 in Saurimo, Angola is 7:30 pm19:30 in AFT

Saurimo to AFT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Saurimo which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in AFT

4:00 pm16:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Saurimo, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:30 pm19:30 Afghanistan Time (AFT). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Saurimo, Angola / 7:30 pm19:30 AFT

Saurimo, Angola AFT
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Saurimo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Saurimo Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
Henrique de Carvalho, Saurimo, Saurimu, VHC, Vila Henrique de Carvalho, Сауримо
Population
40,498
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 39' S Latitude / 20° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Afghanistan Time

Offset: AFT is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

AFT Time Zone Geo Map
AFT timezone map

AFT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0430 - basic
  • +04:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0430 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates four hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +4:30 offset:
  • AFT - Afghanistan Time
  • IRDT - Iran Daylight Time