Angola
WAT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 1 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Saurimo, Angola is 11:00 am11:00 in Schwelm, Germany

Saurimo to Schwelm call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Saurimo which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Schwelm

10:00 am10:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Saurimo, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:00 am11:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Schwelm, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Saurimo, Angola / 11:00 am11:00 Schwelm, Germany

Saurimo, Angola Schwelm, Germany
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Saurimo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Saurimo Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
Henrique de Carvalho, Saurimo, Saurimu, VHC, Vila Henrique de Carvalho, Сауримо
Population
40,498
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 39' S Latitude / 20° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Schwelm Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Schwelm Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Schwelm, Shvel'm, Shvelm, shfylm, shi wei er mu, shwlm, Швелм, Швельм, شفيلم, شولم, 施韦尔姆
Population
30,235
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 17' N Latitude / 7° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49