Angola
WAT
Ivory Coast
GMT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 1 hour ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Saurimo, Angola is 12:00 am00:00 in Korhogo, Ivory Coast

Saurimo to Korhogo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Saurimo which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Korhogo

1:00 am01:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Saurimo, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:00 am00:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Korhogo, Ivory Coast). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Saurimo, Angola / 12:00 am00:00 Korhogo, Ivory Coast

Saurimo, Angola Korhogo, Ivory Coast
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Saurimo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Saurimo Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
Henrique de Carvalho, Saurimo, Saurimu, VHC, Vila Henrique de Carvalho, Сауримо
Population
40,498
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 39' S Latitude / 20° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Korhogo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Korhogo Facts

Country
Ivory Coast
Alternative Names
HGO, Korhogas, Korhogo, Korogo, ke huo ge, kologo, korogo, Корого, コロゴ, 科霍戈, 코로고
Population
167,359
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 27' N Latitude / 5° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+225