Angola
WAT
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Saurimo, Angola is 10:00 pm22:00 in Hyderabad, Pakistan

Saurimo to Hyderabad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Saurimo which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Hyderabad

6:00 pm18:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Saurimo, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:00 pm22:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Hyderabad, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Saurimo, Angola / 10:00 pm22:00 Hyderabad, Pakistan

Saurimo, Angola Hyderabad, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Saurimo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Saurimo Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
Henrique de Carvalho, Saurimo, Saurimu, VHC, Vila Henrique de Carvalho, Сауримо
Population
40,498
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 39' S Latitude / 20° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Hyderabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hyderabad Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Chainterampant, HDD, Haidarabad, Haidarabadas, Hajdarabad, Hajderabado, Haydarabad, Haydarobod, Hiderabad, Hiderábád, Hyderabad, Hyderabad i Pakistan, Hyderâbâd, Hyderābād, Khajdarabad, Khajderabad, aitarapat, hai de la ba, haidarabad, haidarabada, haidarabadi, haidelabadeu, haiderabado, hydr abad, hydrabad, hydrabad snڌ, Χαϊντεραμπάντ, Хайдарабад, Хајдерабад, היידראבאד, حيدر آباد, حيدرآباد، سنڌ, حیدرآباد, حیدرآباد، سندھ, हैदराबाद, हैदराबाद्, ਹੈਦਰਾਬਾਦ, ஐதராபாத், ჰაიდარაბადი, ハイデラバード, 海得拉巴, 하이데라바드
Population
1,386,330
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 23' N Latitude / 68° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92