WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 8 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Uige, Angola is 5:00 am05:00 in Palm Desert, CA, USA

Uige to Palm Desert call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Uige which corresponds to 8am-10am in Palm Desert

1:00 pm13:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Uige, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:00 am05:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Palm Desert, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Uige, Angola / 5:00 am05:00 Palm Desert, CA, USA

Uige, Angola Palm Desert, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Uige Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Uige Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
Carmona, UGO, Uige, Uije, Uizhe, Uíge, Vila Marchel Carmona, Уиже
Population
60,008
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 36' S Latitude / 15° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Palm Desert Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Palm Desert Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Old McDonald Ranch, Palm Desert, Palm Dezert, Palm Dezurt, Palm Village, Palm-Dezert, Sand Hole, balm dysyrt, palm dzrt kalyfrnya, pama dejarta, pamdejeoteu, zong lu sha mo, Палм Дезерт, Палм Дезърт, Палм-Дезерт, بالم ديسيرت, پالم دزرت، کالیفرنیا, पाम डेजर्ट, 棕榈沙漠, 팜데저트
Population
51,869
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 43' N Latitude / 116° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1