WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
CHAST
Chatham Island Standard Time
GMT +12:45

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 11 hours and 45 minutes behind of Chatham Island Standard Time
1:00 pm13:00 in Uige, Angola is 12:45 am00:45 in CHAST

Uige to CHAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Uige which corresponds to 6:45pm-8:45pm in CHAST

1:00 pm13:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Uige, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:45 am00:45 Chatham Island Standard Time (CHAST). Offset UTC +12:45 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Uige, Angola / 12:45 am00:45 CHAST

Uige, Angola CHAST
12am (midnight) 11:45 am
1am 12:45 pm
2am 1:45 pm
3am 2:45 pm
4am 3:45 pm
5am 4:45 pm
6am 5:45 pm
7am 6:45 pm
8am 7:45 pm
9am 8:45 pm
10am 9:45 pm
11am 10:45 pm
12pm (noon) 11:45 pm
1pm 12:45 am
2pm 1:45 am
3pm 2:45 am
4pm 3:45 am
5pm 4:45 am
6pm 5:45 am
7pm 6:45 am
8pm 7:45 am
9pm 8:45 am
10pm 9:45 am
11pm 10:45 am
0:00 11:45
1:00 12:45
2:00 13:45
3:00 14:45
4:00 15:45
5:00 16:45
6:00 17:45
7:00 18:45
8:00 19:45
9:00 20:45
10:00 21:45
11:00 22:45
12:00 23:45
13:00 0:45
14:00 1:45
15:00 2:45
16:00 3:45
17:00 4:45
18:00 5:45
19:00 6:45
20:00 7:45
21:00 8:45
22:00 9:45
23:00 10:45

Uige Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Uige Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
Carmona, UGO, Uige, Uije, Uizhe, Uíge, Vila Marchel Carmona, Уиже
Population
60,008
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 36' S Latitude / 15° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244