Angola
WAT
CHUT
Chuuk Time
GMT +10

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 9 hours behind Chuuk Time
8:00 pm20:00 in Uige, Angola is 5:00 am05:00 in CHUT

Uige to CHUT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Uige which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in CHUT

8:00 pm20:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Uige, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:00 am05:00 Chuuk Time (CHUT). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Uige, Angola / 5:00 am05:00 CHUT

Uige, Angola CHUT
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Uige Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Uige Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
Carmona, UGO, Uige, Uije, Uizhe, Uíge, Vila Marchel Carmona, Уиже
Population
60,008
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 36' S Latitude / 15° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Chuuk Time

Offset: CHUT is 10 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

CHUT Time Zone Geo Map
CHUT timezone map

CHUT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +10 - basic short
  • +1000 - basic
  • +10:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1000 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Kilo - Military abbreviation for CHUT
  • K - short form of 'Kilo'
Time zones with the GMT +10 offset:
  • AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
  • CHUT - Chuuk Time
  • ChST - Chamorro Standard Time
  • K - Kilo Time Zone
  • KDT - Korea Daylight Time
  • PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
  • VLAT - Vladivostok Time
  • YAKST - Yakutsk Summer Time
  • YAPT - Yap Time