Angola
WAT
India
IST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Uige, Angola is 11:00 am11:00 in Sherkot, India

Uige to Sherkot call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Uige which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Sherkot

6:30 am06:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Uige, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:00 am11:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Sherkot, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:30 am06:30 Uige, Angola / 11:00 am11:00 Sherkot, India

Uige, Angola Sherkot, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Uige Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Uige Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
Carmona, UGO, Uige, Uije, Uizhe, Uíge, Vila Marchel Carmona, Уиже
Population
60,008
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 36' S Latitude / 15° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Sherkot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sherkot Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bijnor, Sherkot
Population
57,361
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 19' N Latitude / 78° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91