WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
KUYT
Kuybyshev Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 3 hours behind of Kuybyshev Time
12:30 pm12:30 in Uige, Angola is 3:30 pm15:30 in KUYT

Uige to KUYT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Uige which corresponds to 11am-6pm in KUYT

12:30 pm12:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Uige, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:30 pm15:30 Kuybyshev Time (KUYT). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Uige, Angola / 3:30 pm15:30 KUYT

Uige, Angola KUYT
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Uige Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Uige Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
Carmona, UGO, Uige, Uije, Uizhe, Uíge, Vila Marchel Carmona, Уиже
Population
60,008
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 36' S Latitude / 15° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244