Angola
WAT
North Carolina, USA
EST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 6 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Uige, Angola is 5:00 pm17:00 in Kannapolis, NC, USA

Uige to Kannapolis call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Uige which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Kannapolis

11:00 pm23:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Uige, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:00 pm17:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Kannapolis, NC, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Uige, Angola / 5:00 pm17:00 Kannapolis, NC, USA

Uige, Angola Kannapolis, NC, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Uige Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Uige Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
Carmona, UGO, Uige, Uije, Uizhe, Uíge, Vila Marchel Carmona, Уиже
Population
60,008
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 36' S Latitude / 15° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Kannapolis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kannapolis Facts

Country
USA
State
North Carolina
Alternative Names
Kanapolis, Kannapolis, kanabwlys, kanaporisu, knplys karwlynay shmaly, kynapwls shmaly kyrwlayna, Канаполис, Каннаполис, Каннаполіс, كانابوليس, کنپلیس، کارولینای شمالی, کیناپولس، شمالی کیرولائنا, カナポリス
Population
46,144
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 29' N Latitude / 80° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1