WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
GMT (GMT+05:45)
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours and 45 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+05:45)
6:00 am06:00 in Uige, Angola is 10:45 am10:45 in Madhyapur Thimi, Nepal

Uige to Madhyapur Thimi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:15pm in Uige which corresponds to 12:45pm-6pm in Madhyapur Thimi

6:00 am06:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Uige, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:45 am10:45 GMT (GMT+05:45) (Madhyapur Thimi, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

6:00 am06:00 Uige, Angola / 10:45 am10:45 Madhyapur Thimi, Nepal

Uige, Angola Madhyapur Thimi, Nepal
12am (midnight) 4:45 am
1am 5:45 am
2am 6:45 am
3am 7:45 am
4am 8:45 am
5am 9:45 am
6am 10:45 am
7am 11:45 am
8am 12:45 pm
9am 1:45 pm
10am 2:45 pm
11am 3:45 pm
12pm (noon) 4:45 pm
1pm 5:45 pm
2pm 6:45 pm
3pm 7:45 pm
4pm 8:45 pm
5pm 9:45 pm
6pm 10:45 pm
7pm 11:45 pm
8pm 12:45 am
9pm 1:45 am
10pm 2:45 am
11pm 3:45 am
0:00 4:45
1:00 5:45
2:00 6:45
3:00 7:45
4:00 8:45
5:00 9:45
6:00 10:45
7:00 11:45
8:00 12:45
9:00 13:45
10:00 14:45
11:00 15:45
12:00 16:45
13:00 17:45
14:00 18:45
15:00 19:45
16:00 20:45
17:00 21:45
18:00 22:45
19:00 23:45
20:00 0:45
21:00 1:45
22:00 2:45
23:00 3:45

Uige Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Uige Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
Carmona, UGO, Uige, Uije, Uizhe, Uíge, Vila Marchel Carmona, Уиже
Population
60,008
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 36' S Latitude / 15° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Madhyapur Thimi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+05:45
+0545 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during GMT+05:45, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
January 1 at 00:15 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Madhyapur Thimi Facts

Country
Nepal
Population
83,036
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 40' N Latitude / 85° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977