Angola
WAT
Ukraine
EEST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 2 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Uige, Angola is 4:30 pm16:30 in Polohy, Ukraine

Uige to Polohy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Uige which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Polohy

2:30 pm14:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Uige, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:30 pm16:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Polohy, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Uige, Angola / 4:30 pm16:30 Polohy, Ukraine

Uige, Angola Polohy, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Uige Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Uige Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
Carmona, UGO, Uige, Uije, Uizhe, Uíge, Vila Marchel Carmona, Уиже
Population
60,008
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 36' S Latitude / 15° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Polohy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Polohy Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Pologi, Pologı, Polohi, Polohy, Polohî, Połohy, bo luo ji, pwlwhy, Пологи, Պոլոգի, פולוהי, پولوهی, პოლოგი, 波洛吉
Population
18,886
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 28' N Latitude / 36° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380