WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 0 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Uige, Angola is 5:30 am05:30 in Lichfield, United Kingdom

Uige to Lichfield call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Uige which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Lichfield

5:30 am05:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Uige, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:30 am05:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Lichfield, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:30 am05:30 Uige, Angola / 5:30 am05:30 Lichfield, United Kingdom

Uige, Angola Lichfield, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Uige Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Uige Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
Carmona, UGO, Uige, Uije, Uizhe, Uíge, Vila Marchel Carmona, Уиже
Population
60,008
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 36' S Latitude / 15° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Lichfield Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lichfield Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Liccidfeld, Lichfield, Lichfijld, Lichfild, Lichfildia, XQT, li qi fei er de, lichipildeu, lychfyld, ritchifirudo, Личфийлд, Личфилд, Լիչֆիլդ, لخفیلڈ, لیچفیلد, لیچفیلڈ, リッチフィールド, 利奇菲爾德, 리치필드
Population
32,877
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 40' N Latitude / 1° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44