WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours behind of
12:30 pm12:30 in Uige, Angola is 4:30 pm16:30 in Yangiobod, Uzbekistan

Uige to Yangiobod call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Uige which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Yangiobod

12:30 pm12:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Uige, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:30 pm16:30 (Yangiobod, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Uige, Angola / 4:30 pm16:30 Yangiobod, Uzbekistan

Uige, Angola Yangiobod, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Uige Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Uige Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
Carmona, UGO, Uige, Uije, Uizhe, Uíge, Vila Marchel Carmona, Уиже
Population
60,008
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 36' S Latitude / 15° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Yangiobod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Yangiobod Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Jangiabad, Yangiabad, Янгиабад
Population
24,900
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 07' N Latitude / 70° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998