AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4
MSK
Moscow Standard Time
GMT +3

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 7 hours behind of Moscow Standard Time
5:30 pm17:30 in The Valley, Anguilla is 12:30 am00:30 in MSK

The Valley to MSK call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in The Valley which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in MSK

5:30 pm17:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (The Valley, Anguilla). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 Moscow Standard Time (MSK). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 The Valley, Anguilla / 12:30 am00:30 MSK

The Valley, Anguilla MSK
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

The Valley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

The Valley Facts

Country
Anguilla
Alternative Names
De Balei, El Valle, La-Valo, The Valley, Vali, Valis, Valley, Valli, bare, d wly, deobaelli, dy wyly, hwwʼly, ti velli, vali, wa li, Δε Βάλεϊ, Вали, Валли, Валлі, Валі, הוואלי, د ولی, دی ویلی, தி வேல்லி, เดอะแวลลีย์, ვალი, バレー, 瓦利, 더밸리
Population
2,035
Currency
Dollar (XCD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 13' N Latitude / 63° 03' W Longitude

Moscow Standard Time

Offset: MSK is 3 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

Countries: It is used in following countries: Russia, Ukraine

Principal Cities: The largest city in the MSK timezone is Moscow from Russia with population about 10.381 million people. Other major cities in the area are Saint Petersburg, Nizhniy Novgorod, Kazan, Rostov na Donu

Daylight Saving: Moscow Standard Time (MSK) is not adjusted for daylight saving therefore MSK remains the same through out the year. This means, unlike some time zones where the clock is set forward by one hour every summer and backward by one hour during winter to adjust for daylight saving, Moscow Standard Time remains the same

MSK Time Zone Geo Map
MSK timezone map

MSK representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +03 - basic short
  • +0300 - basic
  • +03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Charlie - Military abbreviation for MSK
  • C - short form of 'Charlie'
IANA/Olson: Reflects MSK time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Europe/Moscow
  • Europe/Simferopol
  • W-SU
Time zones with the GMT +3 offset:
  • EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
  • MSK - Moscow Standard Time
  • AST - Arabia Standard Time
  • C - Charlie Time Zone
  • EAT - Eastern Africa Time
  • FET - Further Eastern European Time
  • IDT - Israel Daylight Time
  • TRT - Turkey Time
  • MST - Moscow Standard Time
  • AST - Arabian Standard Time
  • +03 -
  • VST - Volgograd Standard Time