Anguilla
AST
Sudan
CAT

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 6 hours behind of CAT (Central Africa Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in The Valley, Anguilla is 7:00 pm19:00 in Al Hilaliyya, Sudan

The Valley to Al Hilaliyya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in The Valley which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Al Hilaliyya

1:00 pm13:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (The Valley, Anguilla). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Al Hilaliyya, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 The Valley, Anguilla / 7:00 pm19:00 Al Hilaliyya, Sudan

The Valley, Anguilla Al Hilaliyya, Sudan
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

The Valley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

The Valley Facts

Country
Anguilla
Alternative Names
De Balei, El Valle, La-Valo, The Valley, Vali, Valis, Valley, Valli, bare, d wly, deobaelli, dy wyly, hwwʼly, ti velli, vali, wa li, Δε Βάλεϊ, Вали, Валли, Валлі, Валі, הוואלי, د ولی, دی ویلی, தி வேல்லி, เดอะแวลลีย์, ვალი, バレー, 瓦利, 더밸리
Population
2,035
Currency
Dollar (XCD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 13' N Latitude / 63° 03' W Longitude

Al Hilaliyya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Al Hilaliyya Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Al Hilaliyah, Al Hilaliyya, Al Hilāliyya, Al Hilālīyah, El Hilaliya, El Hilāliya, Hilaliya
Population
17,345
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 56' N Latitude / 33° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249