AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4

Saint John's Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Saint John's Facts

Country
Antigua and Barbuda
Alternative Names
Saint John, Saint John's, Saint John’s, Sent Dzonsas, Sent Džonsas, Sent Tzons, Sent-Dzhons, St John's, St Johns, St. John's, St.John.s, seinteujonseu, sentojonzu, sheng yue han, sheng yue han shi, snt g'wns, Σεντ Τζονς, Сент-Джонс, סנט ג'ונס, ሴንት ጆንስ፥ አንቲጋ እና ባርቡዳ, セントジョンズ, 圣约翰, 圣约翰市, 세인트존스
Population
24,226
Currency
Dollar (XCD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 07' N Latitude / 61° 50' W Longitude