Arkansas, USA
CDT
Iraq
+03

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind
12:00 am00:00 in Bella Vista, AR, USA is 8:00 am08:00 in Basrah, Iraq

Bella Vista to Basrah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Bella Vista which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Basrah

12:00 am00:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Bella Vista, AR, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 (Basrah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Bella Vista, AR, USA / 8:00 am08:00 Basrah, Iraq

Bella Vista, AR, USA Basrah, Iraq
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Bella Vista Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Bella Vista Facts

Country
USA
State
Arkansas
Alternative Names
Bela Vista, Bella Vista, Bella Vista Village, Bella-Vista, bella bhista, bellabiseuta, blawysta, byla fysta, Бела Виста, Белла-Виста, Белла-Віста, بلاویستا, بيلا فيستا, بیلا وسٹا، آرکنساس, बेल्ला भिस्ता, 벨라비스타
Population
27,999
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 28' N Latitude / 94° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Basrah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Basrah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Basrah, Al Başrah, Al-Basra, BSR, Bacora, Basora, Basra, Basrah, Bassora, Bassorah, Bassra, Baçorá, Busra, Busrah, Bussora, Bàssora, albsrt, ba shi la, ba si la, basura, bsrh, bsrt, bzrh, Басра, בצרה, البصرة, بصرة, بصره, ܒܨܪܐ, バスラ, 巴士拉, 巴斯拉
Population
2,600,000
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 30' N Latitude / 47° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964