CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Pine Bluff, AR, USA is 7:00 pm19:00 in Bergvliet, South Africa

Pine Bluff to Bergvliet call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Pine Bluff which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Bergvliet

12:00 pm12:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Pine Bluff, AR, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Bergvliet, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Pine Bluff, AR, USA / 7:00 pm19:00 Bergvliet, South Africa

Pine Bluff, AR, USA Bergvliet, South Africa
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Pine Bluff Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pine Bluff Facts

Country
USA
State
Arkansas
Alternative Names
Mount Maria, PBF, Pajn Blaf, Pine Bluff, bayn blaf, pa'ina blapha, painbeulleopeu, payn blaf arkanzas, payn blf arknsas, Пајн Блаф, باين بلاف, پائن بلف، آرکنساس, پاین بلاف، آرکانزاس, पाइन ब्लफ, 파인블러프
Population
44,772
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 13' N Latitude / 92° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Bergvliet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Bergvliet Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Bergvliet
Population
3,902
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 02' S Latitude / 18° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27