CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 2 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Van Buren, AR, USA is 3:00 pm15:00 in Hayward, CA, USA

Van Buren to Hayward call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Van Buren which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Hayward

5:00 pm17:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Van Buren, AR, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Hayward, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Van Buren, AR, USA / 3:00 pm15:00 Hayward, CA, USA

Van Buren, AR, USA Hayward, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Van Buren Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Van Buren Facts

Country
USA
State
Arkansas
Alternative Names
Phillips Landing, Van Bjuren, Van Buren, Van-B'juren, Van-Buren, Vanburen, bhyana burena, fan bywryn, vu~anbyuren, wn bwrn, Ван Бјурен, Ван-Бурен, Ван-Бьюрен, فان بيورين, ون بورن, भ्यान बुरेन, ヴァンビューレン
Population
23,081
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 26' N Latitude / 94° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Hayward Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hayward Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Gejvard, HWD, Hayward, Hayward Station, Hayward's, Haywards, Haywards Station, Haywood, Heivordas, Khejurd, Khejvard, hai wo de, hayward, heiwado, heiwodeu, hevarda, hywrd kalyfrnya, Гейвард, Хейвард, Хейуърд, Хејвард, هايوارد, هیورد، کالیفرنیا, ہےوارڈ, हेवार्ड, ヘイワード, 海沃德, 헤이워드
Population
158,289
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 40' N Latitude / 122° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1